Skip to content ↓

Darell Primary and Nursery School

About Us

Staff

 

  • Karen Bos

    Headteacher

  • Emma Claridge

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Paul Gilbert

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Sarah Millener

    SLT, Phase 3 Leader

    Kingfisher Class

  • Emma Slater

    SLT, Phase 2 Leader

    Kookaburra Class

  • Vicky Jones

    Raven Class

  • Kathryn Hayward

    SLT, Phase 1 Leader,

    Grasshopper Class

  • Claire Keith (Job share)

    RE Leader

    Nursery

  • Corinne Thomas (Job share)

    SLT, EYFS Leader, RE Leader

    Nursery

  • Amy Pepper

    Modern Foreign Languages Leader

    Parrot Class

  • Philippa Marshall

    DT Leader

    Sunshine Class

  • Sophie Finn

    Robin Class

  • Nayyer Ahmed

    Maths Leader

    Toucan Class

  • Jessica Jones

    Rainbow Class

  • Georgia Brown

    Bumblebee Class

  • Marycatherine Spence

    Dragonfly Class

  • Louise Gray

    Eagle Class

  • Sinead Allen

    Butterfly Class

  • Jade Cushen

    Ladybird Class

  • Kim Bloomfield

    Music Teacher

  • Jayne Blake

    PPA cover, HLTA, Computing Leader, Website co-ordinator

  • Amanda Blunden

    SENCo

  • Reninca Hill

    PPA Teacher

  • Angela Catlin

    School Business Manager

  • Athina Manthou

    Nursery Assistant

  • Faith Polya

    Teaching Assistant, EAL Leader

  • Jill Regan

    Teaching Assistant

  • Helen Esquilant

    Teaching Assistant

  • Caroline Fitzgerald

    Teaching Assistant

  • Georgina Narewska

    Teaching Assistant

  • Claire Marismari

    Teaching Assistant

  • Sara Tricker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Laura Gavin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Joss Francis

    Teaching Assistant

  • Lesley Branch

    Lunchtime Teacher

  • Samantha Langton

    Lunchtime Teacher

  • Sue Hanley

    Lunchtime Teacher

  • Angela Tse

    Lunchtime Teacher

  • Julie Keville

    Teaching Assistant

  • Beatrice Iqbal

    Teaching Assistant, French Teacher

  • Sharon Lowe

    Teaching Assistant

  • Annie Pugh

    Teaching Assistant

  • Hedia Ben Mabrouk

    Lunchtime Teacher

  • Sarah Mead

    Teaching Assistant

  • Laura Cook Hanley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Nicole Collins

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ali Waddington

    Admin Officer

  • Terri Sigamoney

    Admin Officer

  • Al Kenny

    Site Manager